Medevo

Privacy and data protection

General Privacy Policy

Thank You for Your interest in our website. The protection of YOUR privacy is extremely important to us. Below we give You detailed information about how we handle Your data.

Responsible authority

The responsible authority in terms of the Data Protection Acts is:

Medevo GmbH
Alexander Hetzel
Gewerbestraße 10
D-78667 Villingendorf

Data transfer / Data logging

When visiting this web page, the web server automatically records log files that cannot be assigned to a specific person. This data includes, for example, the browser type and browser version, the operating system that is used, the referrer URL (the previously visited page), the IP address of the requesting computer, the access date and the time of the server request as well as the file request of the client (file name and URL). Such data is only collected for the purpose of a statistical analysis. The data will not be passed on to any third party for either commercial or non-commercial purposes.

Use of personal data

We only collect or process personal data if You provide this information voluntarily, e.g. as part of an enquiry. If there are no necessary reasons in connection with a business transaction, You can revoke the previously granted approval of Your personal data records at any time in written form (e.g. by E-Mail or Fax) immediately. Your data will not be passed on to any third party unless this is legally required.

Information, changes and deletion of Your data

In accordance with the applicable law, You can contact us in written form in order to request which personal data, if any, has been stored about You at any time. We will contact You as soon as possible.

Security of Your data

The personal data You have submitted to us will be protected using all technical and organisational security measures in order to prevent any unauthorised access by third parties. If very sensitive data or information is sent, we recommend that You use the postal service, since a fully secure data transmission by E-mail cannot be guaranteed.

Your rights of data protection

Using the contact details above, You have the right to exercise the following options at any time:
• Information about Your data saved by us and their processing,
• Correction of incorrect personal data,
• Deletion of Your data saved by us,
• Limitation of the data processing, if we have not yet been allowed to delete Your data due to legal obligations,
• Objection against the processing of Your data at our company and
• Data transferability, if You have agreed to the data processing or if You have concluded a contract with us.
If you have given us Your consent, You have the right to revoke this consent at any given time with regard to the future. You have the right to file a complaint to the responsible regulatory authority at anygiven time. Your responsible authority depends on the federal state of Your residence, of Your workplace or of the alleged violation. You can find a list of the supervisory authorities (for the non-public sector) with their addresses at: https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Youtube

We integrate the videos provided by the platform "YouTube" of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy Policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/,
Opt-Out: https://adssettings.google.com/authenticated.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to adjust this privacy policy occasionally in order to ensure that it meets the current legal requirements or in order to implement changes with regard to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. if new services are introduced. In such a case, Your new session will be subject to the new Privacy Policy.

 

<<< back

DE | EN

Contacts

Medevo GmbH
Gewerbestraße 10
D-78667 Villingendorf

fon: +49 (0) 741 / 175 75 782
fax: +49 (0) 741 / 175 75 784

info@medevo.de